GRUPO CAAMAÑO
Legal Information

 

 

Caamaño Sistemas Metálicos, S.L.

 

VAT B-70131255

 

Registered in the A Coruña Trade Register,

Volume 3.241, Sheet 148, Page nº C-42.156, 1st entry.

 

COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

 

Rúa San Fernando, 44 - A, Zip Code: 15180 Culleredo - A Coruña - Spain

Telephone: (+34) 981 675 507, Fax: (+34) 981 675 506

 

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

According to the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data and its Development Regulations, Grupo Caamaño, whose activities relate with the complete assembly of commercial centres and establishments field, notifies the user of www.grupocaamano.es, that the data provided through the website by the contact forms and email requesting or sending information, submitting queries, suggestions or complaints, and that are considered personal data, will be incorporated to a file under the responsibility of CAAMAÑO SISTEMAS METÁLICOS, S.L., domiciled in R&uactue;a San Fernando, 44-A, 15180, Culleredo, A Coruña (Spain). Said file is registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with the current legislation and its implementing regulations.


CAAMAÑO SISTEMAS METÁLICOS, S.L. as responsible of the file, is committed to respect the confidentiality of its personal information and guarantee to the users the exercise of their access, correction, cancellation and opposition rights, by written communication addressed to HH.RR Department, to the address previously specified or by email to the address consultas@grupocaamano.es, attaching in both cases an ID card copy.

The person responsible for the file has assumed the legally required security levels for Personal Data protection, and has installed all the resources and technical means available according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, variation, unauthorised access and theft of the Personal Data provided by you.

 

 

  • Caamaño Sistemas Metálicos
  • Neograf Alvedro
  • Sistemas y Construcciones Alvedro
  • Metales y Muebles Especiales
  • Metalvedro
  • Vidrios Caamaño
  • Hydracorte
  • Blanco Mayer
  • Almacenes y Espacios Industriales
  • Valmarcasa
  • Caamaño Asia
  • Caamaño Russia
  • Caamaño CZ International Glass Corp.
  • CaamanoUSA
  • Caamaño Oceanía
GRUPO CAAMAÑO
CENTRAL: Rúa San Fernando, 44 - A, CP: 15180 Culleredo - A Coruña - SPAIN, TLF: (+34) 981 675 507, FAX: (+34) 981 675 506